Ruprecht-Karls-Universitšt Heidelberg
Groundwater and Paleoclimate - Members

Groundwater and Paleoclimate - Members

Back row from left to right: Karl-Friedrich Reis, Werner Aeschbach, Simon Mayer, Tillmann Kaudse, Johann Ilmberger, Stefan Schäfer, Emeline Mathouchanh, Philip Hopkins, Benjamin Beck
Front row from left to right: Arne Kersting, Florian Freundt, Therese Weißbach

 

The research group "groundwater and paleoclimate" presently comprises the following members:
Name Position E-Mail-Username
(@iup.uni-heidelberg.de)
Telephone
+49 (0)6221 54
Werner Aeschbach Head (Prof.) Aeschbach 6331
Stefan Beyersdorfer scientific assistant Stefan.Beyersdorfer 6317
Florian Freundt PhD student Florian.Freundt 6316
Edith Horstmann Master student Edith.Horstmann 6316
Florian Jenner Master student Florian.Jenner 6528
Arne Kersting PhD student Arne.Kersting 6316
Kathrin Leutz PhD student kathrin.leutz 6313
Simon Mayer PhD student Simon.Mayer 6386
Valle Raidla Post-Doc 6309
Karl-Friedrich Reis Technician Karl-Friedrich.Reis 6387
Stefan Schäfer Technician Stefan.Schaefer 6387
Tim Schneider Post-Doc Tim.Schneider 6317

 

Former members :
Name Position (ex)
Andrea Bauer State examination
Benjamin Beck scientific assistant
Esther Beyersdorff Diploma student
Alina Bischoff Master student
Lisa Bröder Diploma student
Christian Ebert Diploma student
Hany El-Gamal PhD student
Jürgen Engel State examination
Lara Engelhardt State examination
Caroline Feißt State examination
Ronny Friedrich PhD student
Marlene Görger Diploma student
Wayne Goetz Diploma student
Christian Herb Diploma student
Philip Hopkins Bachelor student
Michael Jung PhD student
Tillmann Kaudse PhD student
Reiner Klement Diploma student
Tobias Kluge Post-Doc
Stefanie Klose Master student
Matthias Kopf Diploma student
Andreas Kreuzer PhD student
Thilo Kübler Diploma student
Name Position (ex)
Sylvia Lorenz State examination
Thomas Marx PhD student
Emeline Mathouchanh Internship
Amany von Oehsen Diploma student
Laszlo Palcsu Post-Doc
Thomas Reichel PhD student
Sarah Rice Master student
Florian Ritterbusch Post-Doc
Christoph von Rohden Post-Doc
Tim Sander Diploma student
Christina Scholl State examination
Jakob Schüler Bachelor student
Robert Schwefel Diploma student
Katja Träumner Diploma student
Tobias Tröndle PhD student
Neta Tsur Master student
Adrian Walser Diploma student
Therese Weißbach Master student
Martin Wieser Post-Doc
Anna Wonneberger Diploma student
Gerhard Zimmek Technician
Kilian Zimmerer Bachelor student
   

 

back to the G&P Homepage

 

to top of page
Contact: webmaster